Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests

  • 91 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The 91 m² Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests Rome overlooks the city and is situated just a 5-minute walk from the Basilica of San Giovanni Bosco. The apartment capacity is based on up to 6 guests.

The apartment has a balcony and a living room, and comforts such as air conditioning. The accommodation offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.

Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests is equipped with a kitchenette with appliances to prepare own dishes.

This 2-bedroom apartment in Rome is 7 km from the 5th-century church "Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and within a few blocks of Asum Health Spa. Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests has a convenient location only 550 m from Lucio Sestio metro station. You can also reach Colosseum Arena, which is 8 km away. The nearest Calpurnio Fiamma bus stop is right around the corner from this property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests Rome
Emmanuele House Roma Tuscolana
Mobile-only price

Emmanuele House Roma Tuscolana

9.6
Exceptional 35 reviews
631 m from property
USD 194 USD 175
per night
La Casa Di Sol
Mobile-only price

La Casa Di Sol

9.9
Exceptional 34 reviews
1 km from property
USD 165 USD 149
per night
Fiorucci Apartments - Veronica'S House
Mobile-only price

Fiorucci Apartments - Veronica'S House

9.3
Superb 43 reviews
1.7 km from property
USD 139 USD 125
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Ciampino
    10 km

    Train stations

    Roma Tuscolana Train Station
    4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Airport shuttle

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security
    • Barber shop
    • Housekeeping
    • Laundry
    • Dry cleaning
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Terrace
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Smoking allowed in designated areas
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberIT058091C22KWLSH6C
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests placed?
      Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests is set in Appio Latino, which is dominated by the vast Appian Way Regional Park, where biking paths pass historic landmarks such as the Appian Way, the tombs of Via Latina, and ancient Roman villas, around 7 km from the 5th-century church "Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore".
    • What famous attractions are close to Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests?
      Popular spots near Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests include the ancient Colosseum Roman Amphitheatre, the 5th-century church "Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore", Asum Health Spa, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests?
      The starting rate for a room at Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests is €177.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Rimo Restaurant offering Italian cuisine located nearly a 5-minute walk from Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests or opt for Siria's caffe where they can savor Italian dishes set 200 meters away.
    • Is internet available in Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests?
      Unfortunately, Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests.
    • Is there a kitchen in this accommodation?
      At this accommodation, guests will find a kitchenette with an electric kettle and glassware.
    • What is the size of Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests?
      Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests has total area of 91 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Ciampino
    10 km

    Train stations

    Roma Tuscolana Train Station
    4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Sunny Spacious Apartment For 6 Guests Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close